Postdoctoral Researcher

  Dr. Sanoj Rejinold N

  BS. Department of Chemistry, Kannur University
 
  MS. Department of Chemistry(Material Sciences), Kannur University

  Ph.D.  Department of Nanosciences and Molecular Medicine, school of Engineering,
            Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham University

  Phone : 82-42-350-3979
 

 



Ph.D Candidates


Kim Kwon Ho


BS. Materials Science & Engineering, Kangwon University


MS.  Materials Science & EngineeringSungkyunkwan University

 
Phone : 82-42-350-3979 

Email kalysto@kaist.ac.kr






Shin Ju Hyung

BS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Sungkyunkwan University


MS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, KAIST 
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : jhshin222@kaist.ac.kr


Lee Daeyong
BSDepartment of Polymer Engineering, Inha University     

MS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, KAIST

Phone : 82-42-350-3979 

Email : winleeok@kaist.ac.kr

 
 



Yoo Jisang 

BS. Department of Applied Chemistry and Biological Engineering, Ajou University 

Phone : 82-42-350-3979

Email : radazoa@kaist.ac.kr




Kang Sungsoo
BS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular EngineeringKAIST 
Phone : 82-42-350-3979

Email : kss6279@kaist.ac.kr





Noh Ilkoo
BS. Department of Polymer Science Engineering, Inha University

MS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Yonsei University

Phone : 82-42-350-3979

Email : moderato87@kaist.ac.kr





Jeong Chan-Uk

BS. Department of Chemical engineering, CNU(Chonnam National University)        

MS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, KAIST 

Phone : 82-42-350-3979

Email :  jcu7201@kaist.ac.kr



 

Kim Young Su
BS. School of Chemical Engineering, Chonbuk National University
MS. Graduate school of Semiconductor & Chemical Engineering, Chonbuk National University
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : luvpit@kaist.ac.kr



Sachin Subhash Surwase
BSGovernment College of Pharmacy, Shivaji University
MS. Department of Pharmaceutics, Pune University
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : sachin.surwase@kaist.ac.kr



Jeong Seongdong
BSDepartment of Chemical Engineering, Sungkyunkwan University  
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : sdjeong@kaist.ac.kr 




MS Candidates



Kim Hye Kyoung
BS. Department of Bio and Brain Engineering,  KAIST 
Phone : 82-42-350-3979



Ha Jong Hoon
BS. Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering,  Yonsei University 
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : sgi01020@kaist.ac.kr




 

Shin Chong In
BS. Wallace H. Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : xlskskfk@kaist.ac.kr







Park Hwi Jung
BS. Department of Biotechnology, Korea University
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : altlrks@kaist.ac.kr




Internship


Park Juhyun
BS. Department of Fine Chemistry, Seoul National University of Science and Technology
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : 1016juhyun@gmail.com





Lee Hyo Won
BS.
 Department of Biotechnology, Korea University
Phone : 82-42-350-3979
Email : hwlee0127@gmail.com




Undergraduate Students

Yi Jae Yoon (이재윤), Bae Sang Bum (배상범), Kim Ji Min (김지민), Cho Ryeong Eun (조령은)




Staff

 





Jung Inhee



 

 

Alumni

Undergraduate student

2012 Spring : Ryu, Jong Hoon (류종훈), Lee, Yunhyo (이윤효)   

2012 Summer : Jeon Jin (전진), Hong Seokjoon (홍석준), Jeong Ahnhyun (정안현), Yoon Sang-eun (윤상은)
                       
2012 Fall : Kim Jay (김재이), Um Minyoung (엄민영), Kim Taewan (김태완), Han Seasem (한새샘), Kim Siyoung (김시영)        
 
2012 Winter : Kim So Yeon (김소연), Jang Hyeyoun (장혜연)
 
2012-2013 URP : Kim Taewan (김태완), Jeong Yongjoon (정용준)
 
2013 Spring :   Jin Minkyu (진민규), Kang Sungsoo (강성수)
 
2013 Summer : Kang Sungsoo (강성수),  Jeong Yoojin (정유진), Baek Kyungjin (백경진),  Lee Joonmook (이준묵)
 
2013 Fall : Kang Sungsoo (강성수),  Kim Taewan (김태완), Jeong Yongjoon (정용준), Yang Dongsoo (양동수), Byun Jeayoung (변재영), Lee Joonmook (이준묵), Lee Hyunro (이현로), Kim Seongjin (김성진)

2013 Winter : Park Yeonkyung (박연경), Bae Sangbum (배상범)
 
2014 Spring : Jin Minkyu (진민규), Kim Hwisoo (김휘수)

2014 Summer : Kim Hyekyoung (김혜경), Choi Gayoung (최가영), Won Hyein(원혜인)

2014 Fall : Hyun Uisu (현의수), Mun Junyoung(문준영), Lee Minwoo(이민우)

2014-2015 URP : Kim Hyekyoung (김혜경)

2015 Spring : Kim Jimin(김지민), Shin Heewoong(신희웅), Kim Younghoon(김영훈), Lee Dongjae(이동재), Azady Pirhanow

2015 Summer : Kim Jimin(김지민), Jung Munam(정무남), Lee Jongun(이종언), Seo Uijin(서의진)

2015 Fall : Lee Eun Byul(이은별), Aseer Intisar

2015 Winter Kim Min Kyu(김민규), Kim Myung Joon(김명준), Yoo Seung Jun(유승준), Lee Jun Seung(이준승), Jang Won Tae(장원태)

2016 Spring Yoo Seung Jun(유승준), Kim Yun Hui(김윤휘), Ana Correa, Myrat Kurbonov, Nguyen Ngoc Hoang Lan, Lee Ho Jun(이호준), Aseer Intisar , Yi Jae Yoon (이재윤) 



Graduate student

2012 : Jun, Juhee (전주희)
MS. 2014 : Jeon, Kiyeon (전기연)
MS. 2014 : Shin, Ju hyung (신주형)  
MS. 2014 : Seo, Charles (서찰스)
MS. 2014 : Lee, Daeyong (이대용)

Ph.D. 2015 : Jung, Kwonsu (정권수)
Ph.D. 2015 : Park, Gwon Woo (박권우)
MS. 2015 : Baek, Sung-Hyun (백성현)
MS. 2015 : Juver Membrebe

MS. 2016 : Jeong, Chan-Uk (정찬욱)  
MS. 2016 : Kim, Sung Jin (김성진)
MS. 2016 : Jeong, Yongjoon (정용준)

Ph.D. 2017 : Seok, Hae Yong (석해용)
MS. 2017 : Choi, Seok Jin (최석진)
MS. 2017 : Lee, Dong Yi (이동이)
MS. 2017 : Lee, Hae Rin (이해린)
MS. 2017: Jung, Dae Yoon (정대윤)



Researcher

2012-2013 :  Dr.  Arumuganainar Suresh